FiFa Brazil 2014 calendar
2014 World Cup Calendar and fixtures in GMT times

2014 World Cup Calendar and fixtures in GMT times

Kouami Sessou . Posted in World Cup No Comments

The 2014 FIFA World Cup will be the 20th FIFA World Cup, an international men’s football tournament that is scheduled to be held in Brazil from 12 June to 13 July 2014.

 8 groups

GROUP A  Brazil, Croatia, Mexico, Cameroon
GROUP B  Spain, Netherlands, Chile, Australia
GROUP C  Colombia, Greece, Côte d’Ivoire, Japan
GROUP D  Uruguay,Costa Rica, England, Italy
GROUP E  Switzland, Ecuador, France, Honduras
GROUP F  Argentina, Bosnia-Herzegovina, Nigeria, Iran
GROUP G  Germany, Portugal, Ghana, Usa
GROUP H  Belgium, Algeria, Russia, Korea Republic

Group stages

Date Time (GMT+1) Match Group Stadium  (Venue)
01 12/06/2014 21 :00 Brazil Croatia A Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
02 13/06/ 17 :00 Mexico Cameroon A Estadio das Dunas, Natal
03 13/06/ 20 :00 Spain Netherlands B Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
04 13/06/ 23 :00 Chile Australia B Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
05 14/06/ 17 :00 Colombia Greece C Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
06 15/06/ 02 :00 Côte d’Ivoire Japon C Arena Pernambuco, Recife
07 14/06/ 20 :00 Uruguay Costa Rica D Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
08 14/06/ 23 :00 Engmand Italy D Arena Amazonia, Manaus
09 15/06/ 17 :00 Switzerland Ecuador E Estadio Nacional, Brasilia
10 15/06/ 20 :00 France Honduras E Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
11 15/06/ 23 :00 Argentina Bosnia-Herzegovina F Maracanã – Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio De Janeiro
12 16/06/ 20 :00 Iran Nigeria F Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
13 16/06/ 17 :00 Germany Portugal G Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
14 16/06/ 23 :00 Ghana Usa G Estadio das Dunas, Natal
15 17/06/ 17 :00 Belgium Algeria H Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
16 17/06/ 23 :00 Russia Korea Republic H Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
17 17/06/ 20 :00 Brazil Mexico A Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
18 18/06/ 23 :00 Cameroon Croatia A Arena Amazonia, Manaus
19 18/06/ 20 :00 Spain Chile B Maracanã – Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio De Janeiro
20 18/06/ 17 :00 Australia Netherlands B Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
21 19/06/ 17 :00 Colombia Côte d’Ivoire C Estadio Nacional, Brasilia
22 19/06/ 23 :00 Japon Greece C Estadio das Dunas, Natal
23 19/06/ 20 :00 Uruguay England D Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
24 20/06/ 17 :00 Italy Costa Rica D Arena Pernambuco, Recife
25 20/06/ 20 :00 Switzerland France E Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
26 20/06/ 23 :00 Honduras Ecuador E Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
27 21/06/ 17 :00 Argentina Iran F Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
28 21/06/ 23 :00 Nigeria Bosnia-Herzegovina F Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
29 21/06/ 20 :00 Germany Ghana G Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
30 22/06/ 23 :00 Usa Portugal G Arena Amazonia, Manaus
31 22/06/ 17 :00 Belgium Russia H Maracanã – Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio De Janeiro
32 22/06/ 20 :00 Korea Republic Algeria H Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
33 23/06/ 21 :00 Cameroon Brazil A Estadio Nacional, Brasilia
34 23/06/ 21 :00 Croatia Mexico A Arena Pernambuco, Recife
35 23/06/ 17 :00 Australia Spain B Arena da Baixada, Curitiba
36 23/06/ 17 :00 Netherlands Chile B Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
37 24/06/ 21 :00 Japon Colombia C Arena Pantanal, Cuiaba
38 24/06/ 21 :00 Greece Côte d’Ivoire C Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
39 24/06/ 17 :00 Italy Uruguay D Estadio das Dunas, Natal
40 24/06/ 17 :00 Costa Rica England D Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
41 25/06/ 21 :00 Honduras Switzerland E Arena Amazonia, Manaus
42 25/06/ 21 :00 Ecuador France E Maracanã – Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio De Janeiro
43 25/06/ 17 :00 Nigeria Argentina F Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
44 25/06/ 17 :00 Bosnia-Herzegovina Herzegovina Iran F Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
45 26/06/ 17 :00 Usa Germany G Arena Pernambuco, Recife
46 26/06/ 17 :00 Portugal Ghana G Estadio Nacional, Brasilia
47 26/06/ 21 :00 Korea Republic Belgium H Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
48 26/06/ 21 :00 Algeria Russia H Arena da Baixada, Curitiba

 

Round of 16

 

49 28/06/2014 17 :00 Winner A Runner-up B  Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
50 28/06/ 21 :00 Winner C Runner-up D  Maracanã – Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio De Janeiro
51 29/06/ 17 :00 Winner B Runner-up A  Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
52 29/06/ 21 :00 Winner D Runner-up C  Arena Pernambuco, Recife
53 30/06/ 17 :00 Winner E Runner-up F  Estadio Nacional, Brasilia
54 30/06/ 21 :00 Winner G Runner-up H  Estadio Beira-Rio, Porto Alegre
55 01/07/2014 17 :00 Winner F Runner-up E  Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
56 01/07/ 21 :00 Winner H Runner-up G  Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Quarter-finals

 

57 04/07/2014 21 :00 Winner match 49 Winner match 50 Estadio Castelao, Fortaleza
58 04/07/ 17 :00 Winner match 53 Winner match 54 Maracanã – Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho, Rio De Janeiro
59 05/07/ 17 :00 Winner match 55 Winner match 56 Estadio Nacional, Brasilia
60 05/07/ 21 :00 Winner match 51 Winner match 52 Arena Fonte Nova, Salvador
Semi-finals
61 08/07/2014 21 :00 Winner match 57 Winner match 58 Estadio Mineirao, Belo Horizonte
62 09/07/ 21 :00 Winner match 59 Winner match 60 Arena de Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo
Third place play-off
63 12/07/2014 21 :00 Loser match 61 Loser match 62 Estadio Nacional, Brasilia
Final
64 13/07/2014 20 :00 Winner match 61 Winner match 62 Maracanã – Estádio Jornalista Mário Filho

Rio De Janeiro

 

 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/YesWeFoot

Twitter: https://twitter.com/yeswefoot

Google +: https://plus.google.com/+Yeswefoot

Youtube : http://www.youtube.com/user/yeswefoot

Comment on this post with facebook!

Kouami Sessou

I'm webmaster and Internet specialist. J'aime le sport!

Tags:

We'd like to send you the most entertaining World Football articles, videos, and photos from around the web.Subscribe now!

Leave a comment