Algeria league: table, results and fixtures

Table

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 ES Sétif 20 11 5 4 27 16 +11 38
2 USM Bel Abbès 21 11 3 7 26 20 +6 36
3 USM Alger 20 10 4 6 28 17 +11 34
4 MC Alger 19 10 4 5 20 14 +6 34
5 MC Oran 20 7 9 4 18 16 +2 30
6 NA Hussein Dey 20 8 5 7 24 19 +5 29
7 Olympique Médéa 20 8 5 7 24 24 +0 29
8 JS Saoura 20 7 7 6 19 20 -1 28
9 USM El Harrach 21 6 9 6 12 16 -4 27
10 CR Belouizdad 20 7 5 8 19 17 +2 26
11 CS Constantine 21 5 6 10 22 25 -3 21
12 CA Batna 20 5 6 9 16 23 -7 21
13 RC Relizane 19 7 5 7 19 22 -3 20
14 DRB Tadjenanet 20 5 5 10 21 26 -5 20
15 JS Kabylie 18 3 9 6 10 15 -5 18
16 MO Béjaïa 19 2 7 10 14 29 -15 13

Results

February 25, 2017
JS Kabylie 0 - 0 JS Saoura
CR Belouizdad 1 - 0 DRB Tadjenanet
Olympique Médéa 1 - 3 USM Alger
February 24, 2017
MC Alger 1 - 2 ES Sétif
USM Bel Abbès 1 - 0 CS Constantine
CA Batna 0 - 0 NA Hussein Dey
February 23, 2017
RC Relizane 1 - 0 MO Béjaïa
USM El Harrach 0 - 0 MC Oran
February 20, 2017
USM Alger 2 - 1 CR Belouizdad
February 18, 2017
ES Sétif 1 - 0 USM Bel Abbès
February 17, 2017
DRB Tadjenanet 1 - 0 CS Constantine
February 16, 2017
NA Hussein Dey 3 - 0 USM El Harrach
February 14, 2017
MC Oran 0 - 2 CR Belouizdad
MO Béjaïa 0 - 0 USM Alger
February 11, 2017
RC Relizane 3 - 1 DRB Tadjenanet
USM El Harrach 1 - 1 CA Batna
February 9, 2017
CS Constantine 1 - 0 USM Alger
USM Bel Abbès 2 - 0 MC Oran
CR Belouizdad 3 - 0 MO Béjaïa

Fixtures (GMT +1)

January 20, 2017
MC Alger 3:00 PM JS Kabylie
January 27, 2017
DRB Tadjenanet 2:00 PM MO Béjaïa
CR Belouizdad 3:00 PM ES Sétif
January 28, 2017
RC Relizane 2:00 PM USM Alger
JS Kabylie 3:00 PM NA Hussein Dey
February 15, 2017
CA Batna 12:00 AM JS Kabylie
MC Oran 12:00 AM MC Alger
JS Saoura 12:00 AM RC Relizane
February 18, 2017
MO Béjaïa 3:00 PM Olympique Médéa
March 2, 2017
MO Béjaïa 2:00 PM JS Kabylie
USM Alger 4:45 PM MC Alger
March 3, 2017
CA Batna 12:00 AM ES Sétif
USM El Harrach 12:00 AM JS Saoura
NA Hussein Dey 12:00 AM MC Oran
USM Bel Abbès 12:00 AM CR Belouizdad
RC Relizane 12:00 AM CS Constantine
Olympique Médéa 12:00 AM DRB Tadjenanet
ES Sétif 3:00 PM RC Relizane
MC Oran 3:00 PM CA Batna