Argentina (Football league) Primera División table, results and fixtures

Table

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Boca Juniors 14 9 4 1 35 13 +22 31
2 Newell's Old Boys 14 8 4 2 21 11 +10 28
3 San Lorenzo 14 8 4 2 27 18 +9 28
4 Estudiantes 14 8 3 3 23 13 +10 27
5 Banfield 14 8 3 3 19 14 +5 27
6 Lanús 14 7 5 2 17 9 +8 26
7 River Plate 14 6 4 4 22 17 +5 22
8 Unión Santa Fe 14 6 4 4 15 14 +1 22
9 Independiente 14 6 4 4 11 10 +1 22
10 Racing Club 14 6 3 5 21 16 +5 21
11 Talleres Córdoba 14 5 5 4 12 8 +4 20
12 Colón 14 6 2 6 13 13 +0 20
13 Atlético Tucumán 14 5 4 5 16 15 +1 19
14 Quilmes 14 5 4 5 11 18 -7 19
15 Tigre 14 4 6 4 18 16 +2 18
16 Gimnasia La Plata 14 4 6 4 11 10 +1 18
17 Patronato 14 5 3 6 13 14 -1 18
18 Atlético Rafaela 14 5 2 7 13 13 +0 17
19 Defensa y Justicia 14 4 5 5 12 14 -2 17
20 Godoy Cruz 14 5 2 7 14 21 -7 17
21 Sarmiento 14 4 4 6 13 15 -2 16
22 Rosario Central 14 3 6 5 15 14 +1 15
23 Olimpo 14 3 6 5 13 14 -1 15
24 Vélez Sarsfield 14 4 2 8 10 19 -9 14
25 San Martín Sa… 14 3 5 6 14 26 -12 14
26 Aldosivi 14 2 7 5 9 14 -5 13
27 Temperley 14 3 4 7 7 17 -10 13
28 Huracán 14 2 5 7 9 15 -6 11
29 Belgrano 14 1 7 6 6 14 -8 10
30 Arsenal 14 1 5 8 10 25 -15 8

Results

December 20, 2016
Tigre 0 - 0 Atlético Tucumán
December 19, 2016
Quilmes 1 - 0 Temperley
December 18, 2016
Olimpo 1 - 2 River Plate
Newell's Old Boys 6 - 1 San Martín Sa…
Boca Juniors 4 - 1 Colón
Arsenal 2 - 1 Vélez Sarsfield
Lanús 2 - 2 San Lorenzo
Belgrano 0 - 2 Rosario Central
December 17, 2016
Independiente 0 - 1 Banfield
Atlético Rafaela 3 - 0 Patronato
Unión Santa Fe 1 - 0 Racing Club
Sarmiento 0 - 2 Aldosivi
Estudiantes 1 - 2 Defensa y Justicia
Godoy Cruz 0 - 3 Gimnasia La Plata
December 16, 2016
Huracán 1 - 0 Talleres Córdoba
December 13, 2016
Defensa y Justicia 2 - 0 Arsenal
December 12, 2016
Atlético Tucumán 3 - 0 Quilmes
December 11, 2016
Rosario Central 1 - 2 Lanús

Fixtures (GMT +1)

February 26, 2017
Huracán 12:00 AM Defensa y Justicia
Boca Juniors 12:00 AM Talleres Córdoba
Newell's Old Boys 12:00 AM Vélez Sarsfield
Estudiantes 12:00 AM Patronato
Atlético Tucumán 12:00 AM Aldosivi
Arsenal 12:00 AM Atlético Rafaela
Olimpo 12:00 AM Banfield
Independiente 12:00 AM San Martín Sa…
Quilmes 12:00 AM Rosario Central
Unión Santa Fe 12:00 AM Colón
Sarmiento 12:00 AM Temperley
Godoy Cruz 12:00 AM San Lorenzo
Tigre 12:00 AM Gimnasia La Plata
Belgrano 12:00 AM Racing Club
Lanús 12:00 AM River Plate