Argentina (Football league) Primera División table, results and fixtures

Table

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Boca Juniors 6 6 0 0 15 1 +14 18
2 River Plate 6 3 3 0 11 6 +5 12
3 San Lorenzo 6 3 3 0 8 3 +5 12
4 Colón 6 3 3 0 7 2 +5 12
5 Lanús 6 4 0 2 9 8 +1 12
6 Talleres Córdoba 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11
7 Unión Santa Fe 6 3 2 1 8 4 +4 11
8 Huracán 6 3 2 1 7 4 +3 11
9 Banfield 6 3 1 2 10 7 +3 10
10 Argentinos Juniors 6 3 1 2 9 6 +3 10
11 Independiente 6 3 1 2 7 5 +2 10
12 San Martín Sa… 6 3 1 2 7 5 +2 10
13 Godoy Cruz 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10
14 Vélez Sarsfield 6 3 1 2 6 5 +1 10
15 Belgrano 6 2 3 1 4 3 +1 9
16 Patronato 6 3 0 3 7 8 -1 9
17 Estudiantes 6 2 2 2 7 6 +1 8
18 Racing Club 6 2 2 2 6 5 +1 8
19 Atlético Tucumán 6 1 3 2 6 8 -2 6
20 Newell's Old Boys 6 1 2 3 3 4 -1 5
21 Defensa y Justicia 6 1 2 3 8 13 -5 5
22 Gimnasia La Plata 6 1 1 4 7 14 -7 4
23 Temperley 6 1 1 4 3 11 -8 4
24 Arsenal 6 1 0 5 3 7 -4 3
25 Tigre 6 0 3 3 3 9 -6 3
26 Rosario Central 6 0 3 3 4 12 -8 3
27 Chacarita Juniors 6 0 2 4 3 7 -4 2
28 Olimpo 6 0 1 5 1 11 -10 1

Results

October 17, 2017
Arsenal 0 - 1 San Martín Sa…
October 16, 2017
Olimpo 0 - 2 Huracán
October 15, 2017
Patronato 0 - 2 Boca Juniors
River Plate 2 - 2 Atlético Tucumán
Belgrano 0 - 0 Talleres Córdoba
Godoy Cruz 3 - 0 Gimnasia La Plata
Chacarita Juniors 1 - 2 Independiente
October 14, 2017
Racing Club 1 - 0 Tigre
Vélez Sarsfield 1 - 0 Newell's Old Boys
Estudiantes 1 - 1 Banfield
Rosario Central 1 - 3 Argentinos Juniors
Colón 2 - 0 Temperley
San Lorenzo 3 - 1 Defensa y Justicia
October 13, 2017
Lanús 2 - 1 Unión Santa Fe
October 8, 2017
Argentinos Juniors 1 - 0 Chacarita Juniors
October 3, 2017
Newell's Old Boys 0 - 0 Godoy Cruz
October 2, 2017
Banfield 1 - 2 Arsenal
October 1, 2017
Tigre 1 - 1 River Plate

Fixtures (GMT +1)

October 27, 2017
Banfield 10:05 PM Colón
October 28, 2017
Argentinos Juniors 12:05 AM Arsenal
Unión Santa Fe 5:05 PM Godoy Cruz
Huracán 5:05 PM Lanús
San Martín Sa… 7:15 PM Estudiantes
Independiente 9:05 PM Patronato
Atlético Tucumán 11:05 PM Racing Club
October 29, 2017
Newell's Old Boys 3:05 PM Chacarita Juniors
Gimnasia La Plata 6:05 PM Vélez Sarsfield
Temperley 8:05 PM San Lorenzo
Boca Juniors 10:05 PM Belgrano
October 30, 2017
Talleres Córdoba 12:05 AM River Plate
Defensa y Justicia 11:05 PM Olimpo
October 31, 2017
Tigre 1:05 AM Rosario Central
November 3, 2017
Chacarita Juniors 11:05 PM Gimnasia La Plata
November 4, 2017
Godoy Cruz 1:05 AM Huracán
Lanús 6:05 PM Olimpo
Colón 6:05 PM San Martín Sa…
San Lorenzo 8:15 PM Banfield
Belgrano 10:05 PM Independiente