Belgium Jupiler League : table, results and fixtures

Table

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Club Brugge 8 5 2 1 16 11 +5 17
2 Union Saint-Gi… 8 5 1 2 16 7 +9 16
3 Genk 7 4 2 1 14 8 +6 14
4 AS Eupen 8 4 2 2 15 10 +5 14
5 Anderlecht 7 4 1 2 15 8 +7 13
6 Kortrijk 8 4 1 3 10 8 +2 13
7 Standard Liège 8 4 1 3 8 12 -4 13
8 Sporting Charleroi 8 3 4 1 15 9 +6 13
9 KV Oostende 8 4 0 4 11 15 -4 12
10 Antwerp 7 3 2 2 13 10 +3 11
11 Sint-Truiden 8 3 1 4 7 10 -3 10
12 Mechelen 8 3 1 4 13 18 -5 10
13 RFC Seraing 8 3 0 5 8 13 -5 9
14 Cercle Brugge 8 2 2 4 10 11 -1 8
15 Zulte Waregem 8 2 2 4 12 16 -4 8
16 Gent 7 2 1 4 13 10 +3 7
17 OH Leuven 8 1 4 3 8 16 -8 7
18 Beerschot 8 0 1 7 7 19 -12 1

Results

September 19, 2021
Kortrijk 1 - 0 Gent
Standard Liège 0 - 1 Anderlecht
Antwerp 2 - 1 RFC Seraing
Sint-Truiden 1 - 2 Genk
September 18, 2021
Sporting Charleroi 0 - 1 Club Brugge
Mechelen 2 - 0 OH Leuven
Union Saint-Gi… 2 - 1 Zulte Waregem
KV Oostende 3 - 1 Beerschot
September 17, 2021
Cercle Brugge 1 - 2 AS Eupen
September 13, 2021
Beerschot 0 - 1 Sint-Truiden
September 12, 2021
OH Leuven 2 - 1 Kortrijk
Genk 1 - 1 Union Saint-Gi…
RFC Seraing 0 - 1 Standard Liège
Gent 2 - 3 Sporting Charleroi
Anderlecht 7 - 2 Mechelen
September 11, 2021
Zulte Waregem 2 - 4 Cercle Brugge
AS Eupen 0 - 1 Antwerp
September 10, 2021
Club Brugge 3 - 0 KV Oostende

Fixtures ( GMT +1)

September 22, 2021
Antwerp 6:45 PM Genk
September 23, 2021
Anderlecht 6:45 PM Gent
September 24, 2021
Club Brugge 6:45 PM OH Leuven
September 25, 2021
Beerschot 2:15 PM AS Eupen
Zulte Waregem 4:30 PM Kortrijk
Standard Liège 6:45 PM Sint-Truiden
September 26, 2021
Union Saint-Gi… 11:30 AM Antwerp
Gent 2:00 PM Cercle Brugge
KV Oostende 4:30 PM Anderlecht
Genk 7:00 PM RFC Seraing
Sporting Charleroi 7:00 PM Mechelen
October 1, 2021
Mechelen 6:45 PM Standard Liège
October 2, 2021
Kortrijk 2:15 PM Sporting Charleroi
Cercle Brugge 4:30 PM Union Saint-Gi…
Sint-Truiden 4:30 PM KV Oostende
OH Leuven 6:45 PM Beerschot
October 3, 2021
Anderlecht 11:30 AM Club Brugge
RFC Seraing 2:00 PM Zulte Waregem
Antwerp 4:30 PM Gent
AS Eupen 7:00 PM Genk