Warning: Parameter 1 to wp_default_scripts() expected to be a reference, value given in /home/cp980950/public_html/yeswefoot.com/wp-includes/plugin.php on line 600

Warning: Parameter 1 to wp_default_styles() expected to be a reference, value given in /home/cp980950/public_html/yeswefoot.com/wp-includes/plugin.php on line 600
Cameroon league: table, results and fixtures | Yes We Foot Sports

Cameroon league: table, results and fixtures

Table

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Cotonsport 6 4 2 0 16 4 +12 14
2 Bamboutos 6 3 3 0 11 4 +7 12
3 APEJES Academy 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10
4 Fovu Club 6 3 0 3 5 6 -1 9
5 Panthère 5 2 3 0 2 0 +2 9
6 Dragon de Yaoundé 6 2 3 1 8 7 +1 9
7 Union Douala 6 3 0 3 7 7 +0 9
8 Colombe 6 2 2 2 8 8 +0 8
9 UMS de Loum 6 2 2 2 3 3 +0 8
10 Young Sport Ac… 6 2 1 3 5 9 -4 7
11 Feutcheu 6 2 1 3 7 9 -2 7
12 Eding Sport 6 2 1 3 6 9 -3 7
13 PWD 4 2 0 2 3 7 -4 6
14 Canon 6 1 3 2 7 7 +0 6
15 Tonnerre 6 1 3 2 3 3 +0 6
16 Fortuna Mfou 5 1 2 2 4 5 -1 5
17 Avion Academy 6 1 2 3 5 10 -5 5
18 Stade Renard 6 1 1 4 7 10 -3 4

Results

November 11, 2019
Colombe 2 - 0 Feutcheu
Cotonsport 5 - 0 PWD
November 10, 2019
Eding Sport 1 - 2 APEJES Academy
Dragon de Yaoundé 1 - 1 Canon
Bamboutos 2 - 0 Fovu Club
Panthère 1 - 0 Union Douala
Young Sport Ac… 0 - 0 UMS de Loum
Avion Academy 2 - 2 Stade Renard
Tonnerre 2 - 0 Fortuna Mfou
November 7, 2019
Canon 0 - 0 Tonnerre
Cotonsport 2 - 1 Colombe
November 6, 2019
PWD 1 - 0 Young Sport Ac…
Panthère 0 - 0 Bamboutos
APEJES Academy 3 - 3 Dragon de Yaoundé
UMS de Loum 1 - 0 Stade Renard
Feutcheu 2 - 1 Fovu Club
Fortuna Mfou 1 - 2 Eding Sport
Union Douala 2 - 1 Avion Academy
Fixtures
October 17, 2019
Fortuna Mfou 11:00 PM PWD
October 22, 2019
PWD 11:00 PM Panthère
November 17, 2019
Union Douala 12:00 AM Cotonsport
Fortuna Mfou 12:00 PM Feutcheu
PWD 2:00 PM Tonnerre
Dragon de Yaoundé 2:00 PM Panthère
Avion Academy 2:00 PM Young Sport Ac…
Fovu Club 2:00 PM Canon
UMS de Loum 2:00 PM Colombe
APEJES Academy 2:00 PM Bamboutos
Stade Renard 2:00 PM Eding Sport
November 20, 2019
Colombe 12:00 AM Fovu Club
Fortuna Mfou 12:00 AM UMS de Loum
Eding Sport 12:00 AM PWD
Canon 12:00 AM Young Sport Ac…
Feutcheu 12:00 AM Avion Academy
Bamboutos 12:00 AM Tonnerre
Union Douala 12:00 AM APEJES Academy
Cotonsport 12:00 AM Dragon de Yaoundé
Panthère 12:00 AM Stade Renard