Psl -logo

South Africa Premier Soccer League table, results and fixtures

Table

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Kaizer Chiefs 22 15 3 4 40 17 +23 48
2 Mamelodi Sundowns 21 13 5 3 30 15 +15 44
3 SuperSport United 24 11 7 6 34 21 +13 40
4 Orlando Pirates 23 11 7 5 35 26 +9 40
5 Maritzburg United 24 10 9 5 23 17 +6 39
6 Bidvest Wits 21 11 5 5 25 17 +8 38
7 Golden Arrows 23 8 8 7 21 26 -5 32
8 Highlands Park 24 8 7 9 26 31 -5 31
9 Bloemfontein C… 23 7 7 9 33 33 +0 28
10 Cape Town City 23 6 9 8 30 32 -2 27
11 Stellenbosch 24 7 6 11 21 30 -9 27
12 Chippa United 24 6 8 10 15 23 -8 26
13 Baroka 24 6 5 13 15 21 -6 23
14 Polokwane City 24 7 2 15 21 32 -11 23
15 AmaZulu 24 6 5 13 14 27 -13 23
16 Black Leopards 24 5 5 14 21 36 -15 20

Results

March 11, 2020
Stellenbosch 0 - 1 Mamelodi Sundowns
March 10, 2020
Bidvest Wits 1 - 0 Black Leopards
March 8, 2020
Highlands Park 0 - 2 SuperSport United
Cape Town City 2 - 0 Bloemfontein C…
March 7, 2020
Bidvest Wits 0 - 0 Chippa United
Kaizer Chiefs 0 - 1 AmaZulu
Golden Arrows 0 - 0 Orlando Pirates
Baroka 2 - 0 Black Leopards
March 6, 2020
Maritzburg United 1 - 0 Polokwane City
March 1, 2020
Bloemfontein C… 2 - 1 Baroka
Polokwane City 2 - 1 Black Leopards
February 29, 2020
SuperSport United 2 - 0 Bidvest Wits
Chippa United 1 - 0 AmaZulu
Golden Arrows 1 - 1 Highlands Park
Orlando Pirates 0 - 1 Kaizer Chiefs
February 28, 2020
Maritzburg United 3 - 0 Stellenbosch
February 19, 2020
Bidvest Wits 2 - 2 Highlands Park
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 1 Bloemfontein C…
February 16, 2020
Black Leopards 0 - 1 Orlando Pirates
Polokwane City 3 - 2 Cape Town City

Fixtures (gmt +1)

March 17, 2020
Mamelodi Sundowns 6:30 PM Orlando Pirates
March 18, 2020
Kaizer Chiefs 6:30 PM Bidvest Wits
March 20, 2020
Chippa United 7:00 PM Cape Town City
March 21, 2020
Highlands Park 2:30 PM Mamelodi Sundowns
Black Leopards 2:30 PM Maritzburg United
Orlando Pirates 5:00 PM Bidvest Wits
SuperSport United 7:15 PM Bloemfontein C…
AmaZulu 7:15 PM Baroka
March 22, 2020
Stellenbosch 2:30 PM Golden Arrows
Polokwane City 2:30 PM Kaizer Chiefs
April 4, 2020
Stellenbosch 1:00 PM Cape Town City
Chippa United 1:00 PM Highlands Park
Orlando Pirates 1:00 PM Baroka
SuperSport United 4:00 PM Polokwane City
Bidvest Wits 6:15 PM AmaZulu
Maritzburg United 6:15 PM Mamelodi Sundowns
April 5, 2020
Golden Arrows 1:00 PM Black Leopards
Bloemfontein C… 1:00 PM Kaizer Chiefs
April 8, 2020
Cape Town City 5:30 PM Mamelodi Sundowns
April 10, 2020
Maritzburg United 6:00 PM Bidvest Wits