Psl -logo

South Africa Premier Soccer League table, results and fixtures

Table

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Mamelodi Sundowns 4 3 1 0 6 0 +6 10
2 SuperSport United 4 2 2 0 6 1 +5 8
3 Stellenbosch 4 2 2 0 7 3 +4 8
4 Orlando Pirates 4 2 2 0 6 3 +3 8
5 Royal AM 4 2 0 2 6 4 +2 6
6 Baroka 4 2 0 2 4 3 +1 6
7 Maritzburg United 4 2 0 2 3 4 -1 6
8 Golden Arrows 4 1 2 1 7 8 -1 5
9 Sekhukhune United 4 1 1 2 3 3 +0 4
10 Cape Town City 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4
11 Chippa United 4 1 1 2 2 4 -2 4
12 Swallows 4 1 1 2 1 4 -3 4
13 Kaizer Chiefs 4 1 1 2 3 7 -4 4
14 AmaZulu 4 0 3 1 2 3 -1 3
15 TS Galaxy 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 2
16 Marumo Gallants 3 0 1 2 0 3 -3 1

Results

September 22, 2021
Maritzburg United 1 - 0 Marumo Gallants
Golden Arrows 2 - 2 AmaZulu
September 19, 2021
Mamelodi Sundowns 3 - 0 TS Galaxy
Swallows 0 - 3 SuperSport United
September 18, 2021
Kaizer Chiefs 1 - 4 Royal AM
Cape Town City 0 - 3 Stellenbosch
Baroka 1 - 0 Sekhukhune United
Chippa United 1 - 3 Orlando Pirates
September 14, 2021
AmaZulu 0 - 0 SuperSport United
September 12, 2021
Mamelodi Sundowns 2 - 0 Kaizer Chiefs
Royal AM 1 - 0 Chippa United
September 11, 2021
Sekhukhune United 1 - 1 Stellenbosch
Baroka 0 - 1 Maritzburg United
Orlando Pirates 1 - 0 Swallows
TS Galaxy 2 - 2 Golden Arrows

Fixtures (gmt +1)

September 15, 2021
Cape Town City 4:00 PM Marumo Gallants
September 24, 2021
Swallows 3:00 PM Cape Town City
September 25, 2021
AmaZulu 1:00 PM Baroka
Orlando Pirates 1:00 PM Mamelodi Sundowns
Sekhukhune United 1:00 PM Golden Arrows
SuperSport United 3:00 PM Maritzburg United
Stellenbosch 3:00 PM Chippa United
September 26, 2021
Royal AM 1:00 PM TS Galaxy
Marumo Gallants 3:00 PM Kaizer Chiefs
October 2, 2021
AmaZulu 1:30 PM Kaizer Chiefs
Chippa United 1:30 PM SuperSport United
TS Galaxy 1:30 PM Sekhukhune United
Baroka 3:00 PM Stellenbosch
Cape Town City 3:30 PM Orlando Pirates
October 3, 2021
Royal AM 1:30 PM Maritzburg United
Golden Arrows 1:30 PM Marumo Gallants
Mamelodi Sundowns 3:00 PM Swallows
October 16, 2021
Sekhukhune United 1:30 PM Cape Town City
SuperSport United 3:00 PM Baroka
Kaizer Chiefs 3:30 PM Chippa United