Argentina (Football league) Primera División table, results and fixtures

Table

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Racing Club 14 8 6 0 25 10 +15 30
2 River Plate 14 9 2 3 31 12 +19 29
3 Defensa y Justicia 14 7 4 3 26 19 +7 25
4 Argentinos Juniors 14 7 4 3 21 16 +5 25
5 Gimnasia La Plata 14 7 3 4 24 20 +4 24
6 Newell's Old Boys 14 7 2 5 17 15 +2 23
7 Sarmiento 14 6 3 5 17 24 -7 21
8 Banfield 14 5 4 5 18 15 +3 19
9 Unión 14 5 2 7 11 13 -2 17
10 San Lorenzo 14 3 6 5 15 17 -2 15
11 Atlético Tucumán 14 2 5 7 13 23 -10 11
12 Talleres de Có… 14 3 2 9 9 21 -12 11
13 Platense 14 2 4 8 12 23 -11 10
14 Patronato 14 3 1 10 10 25 -15 10

Results

September 26, 2022
Aldosivi 0 - 3 Central Córdob…
Colón 0 - 4 Argentinos Juniors
September 25, 2022
Vélez Sarsfield 1 - 0 Barracas Central
Atlético Tucumán 3 - 1 Estudiantes
Racing Club 2 - 1 Unión
Gimnasia La Plata 0 - 1 Tigre
Rosario Central 1 - 1 Platense
September 24, 2022
Independiente 1 - 0 Newell's Old Boys
River Plate 0 - 1 Talleres de Có…
Lanús 2 - 0 San Lorenzo
Defensa y Justicia 2 - 1 Patronato
Sarmiento 2 - 0 Arsenal
September 23, 2022
Huracán 3 - 1 Banfield
Godoy Cruz 0 - 1 Boca Juniors
September 20, 2022
Central Córdob… 1 - 0 Gimnasia La Plata
Patronato 0 - 0 Rosario Central
Estudiantes 1 - 2 Defensa y Justicia
Argentinos Juniors 1 - 2 Atlético Tucumán
September 19, 2022
Boca Juniors 0 - 0 Huracán
Unión 0 - 1 Independiente

Fixtures (GMT +1)

July 29, 2022
Talleres de Có… 11:00 PM Unión
September 13, 2022
Vélez Sarsfield 7:30 PM Central Córdob…
September 29, 2022
Barracas Central 6:30 PM Gimnasia La Plata
September 30, 2022
Tigre 10:00 PM Aldosivi
Estudiantes 10:00 PM Colón
October 1, 2022
Unión 12:30 AM Newell's Old Boys
Racing Club 12:30 AM Rosario Central
Central Córdob… 4:00 PM Sarmiento
Platense 4:00 PM Defensa y Justicia
San Lorenzo 6:30 PM Huracán
Banfield 9:00 PM Godoy Cruz
Arsenal 11:30 PM Independiente
October 2, 2022
Talleres de Có… 6:30 PM Lanús
Patronato 6:30 PM Atlético Tucumán
Boca Juniors 9:00 PM Vélez Sarsfield
Argentinos Juniors 11:30 PM River Plate
October 3, 2022
Rosario Central 11:00 PM Unión
October 4, 2022
Aldosivi 5:00 PM Barracas Central
Godoy Cruz 7:30 PM San Lorenzo
Newell's Old Boys 7:30 PM Arsenal